ltds.uk / companies / 12388427
ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED
74 SOMERVILLE WAY, BRIDGWATER, ENGLAND, TA6 5SW
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2020SIC 68310
Company Information
Registered Address74 SOMERVILLE WAY, BRIDGWATER, ENGLAND, TA6 5SW
Incorporated6 January 2020
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- WESTBROOK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED Active
- SEDGEMOOR GROUP LTD Active
- ASPEN HOUSING AND DEVELOPMENT LTD Active
- CPG HOME IMPROVEMENT & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD Active
- GOLDEN BALL BRIDGWATER LTD Active
- R & S HOLDINGS BRIDGWATER LIMITED Active
- 12 ST MARY STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- INTLET VENTURES UK LIMITED Active
- GALLOWGATE ESTATES LIMITED Active
- FRAZER KIDD PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- BA ESTATES LUTON LTD Active
- HAMLET SOUTH WEST LTD Active
- FRAMPTONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- WILLIS COMMERCIAL LIMITED Active
- RENT2BUY PROPERTIES LTD Active
Watch ELITE PROPERTIES KEFALONIA LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch